Niguo, China Page

Other names: 泥埚

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8746 Longitude 115.3316 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 29N Long (DMS) 115° 19' 54E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13580

Weather Charts


Niguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maowu (1.8 nm)
Shanxia (2.6 nm)
Weijia (1.3 nm)
Xiongjia (1.3 nm)
Liyuchi (1.5 nm)
Niudong Xiongjia (1.5 nm)
Tupeng (2.4 nm)
Zhangjialing (2.6 nm)
Huangtuling (2.6 nm)
Shuangxi (1.3 nm)
Yaoxia (1.9 nm)
Disiling (2.0 nm)
Xiangtian (2.8 nm)
Qiuyuan (0.9 nm)
Luohancun (1.8 nm)
Luojia (2.4 nm)
Gangbei (2.4 nm)
Guanxia (3.1 nm)
Yujia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 29 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 34 nm E 114
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 41 nm E 131
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 61 nm N 39
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm S 220 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
12.0 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.2 nm E Anyi County
17.4 nm N Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:47 2016