Xiongjia, China Page

Other names: 熊家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8905 Longitude 115.3490 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 26N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12890

Weather Charts


Xiongjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Weijia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liyuchi (1.3 nm)
Niudong Xiongjia (1.4 nm)
Tupeng (2.2 nm)
Xiongjiakeng (1.6 nm)
Huangtuling (1.7 nm)
Zhangjialing (1.7 nm)
Kengkou (1.9 nm)
Tali (2.0 nm)
Yanghuoping (2.6 nm)
Zhangjia (2.2 nm)
Qiaoshan Tujia (2.3 nm)
Tangwan (2.3 nm)
Leigongjian Zonghe Kenzhichang (2.4 nm)
Niguo (1.3 nm)
Shuangxi (1.7 nm)
Yaoxia (1.6 nm)
Disiling (1.6 nm)
Qiuyuan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 28 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 34 nm E 116
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 42 nm N 33
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 60 nm N 39
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 85 nm S 220 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
11.2 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
13.5 nm E Anyi County
16.4 nm N Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:00 2016