Xiongjiakeng, China Page

Other names: 熊家坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9101 Longitude 115.3701 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 22' 12E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12167

Weather Charts


Xiongjiakeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongjiakeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongjiakeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kengkou (0.9 nm)
Huangtuling (1.8 nm)
Zhangjialing (1.8 nm)
Tali (0.6 nm)
Shangxiaokeng (1.9 nm)
Piaoshui (1.9 nm)
Yanghuoping (2.0 nm)
Lingshang (1.3 nm)
Qiaoshan Tujia (1.5 nm)
Tangwan (1.5 nm)
Niejia (1.6 nm)
Xinwuxia (1.6 nm)
Jinjiping (2.3 nm)
Xiongjia (1.6 nm)
Weijia (1.6 nm)
Leigongjian Zonghe Kenzhichang (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia (2.4 nm)
Disiling (2.4 nm)
Yaoxia (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 27 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 33 nm E 119
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 40 nm N 33
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 58 nm N 39
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 87 nm S 220 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
10.2 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
12.8 nm E Anyi County
15.1 nm N Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:03 2016