Huangtuling, China Page

Other names: 黄土岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9175 Longitude 115.3370 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 3N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069

Weather Charts


Huangtuling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhangjialing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tupeng (1.3 nm)
Laowuli (2.6 nm)
Xiaolongli (2.6 nm)
Taoyuan (2.8 nm)
Yanghuoping (1.1 nm)
Zhangjia (2.8 nm)
Dabeitou (2.8 nm)
Lingjiaoxia (2.9 nm)
Kengkou (1.1 nm)
Tali (1.6 nm)
Xiongjiakeng (1.8 nm)
Piaoshui (2.2 nm)
Shangxiaokeng (2.2 nm)
Liyuchi (1.3 nm)
Niudong Xiongjia (1.3 nm)
Weijia (1.7 nm)
Xiongjia (1.7 nm)
Niguo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 29 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 35 nm E 118
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 41 nm N 35
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 59 nm N 40
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 86 nm S 219 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
9.5 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.8 nm N Yangzhou Township
14.6 nm E Anyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:26 2016