Xiangtian, China Page

Other names: 香田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8452 Longitude 115.3732 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 22' 24E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21081

Weather Charts


Xiangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangxi (1.5 nm)
Guanxia (1.7 nm)
Gangbei (2.0 nm)
Luojia (2.0 nm)
Luohancun (2.0 nm)
Disiling (1.5 nm)
Yaoxia (1.5 nm)
Zhangjia (1.8 nm)
Leigongjian Zonghe Kenzhichang (2.7 nm)
Daoyuan Zhoujia (1.4 nm)
Baishicun (2.4 nm)
Louping (2.4 nm)
Shangyan (1.1 nm)
Yujia (1.9 nm)
Xiangtianxiang (2.1 nm)
Yapotan (2.3 nm)
Niudong Xiongjia (2.5 nm)
Pingshang (2.5 nm)
Baihu'ao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 27 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 31 nm E 113
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 38 nm E 131
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 61 nm N 36
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm S 222 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm E Anyi County
13.4 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
14.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.0 nm N Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:55 2016