Baihu'ao, China Page

Other names: 百虎坳,Baihu’ao

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8123 Longitude 115.3380 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14812

Weather Charts


Baihu'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihu'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihu'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lijia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujia (1.0 nm)
Huichen (2.2 nm)
Luojiaping (2.2 nm)
Guanxia (1.0 nm)
Gangbei (1.3 nm)
Luojia (1.3 nm)
Luohancun (2.0 nm)
Xiangtian (2.7 nm)
Yujia (1.2 nm)
Yuqiao (2.0 nm)
Niudong Xiongjia (2.1 nm)
Pingshang (2.1 nm)
Shangyan (2.7 nm)
Baiziyuan (1.0 nm)
Xiaxiaojia (1.9 nm)
Luoyuan (2.8 nm)
Cha'ao (2.7 nm)
Weijia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 29 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 32 nm E 108
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 38 nm E 127
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 64 nm N 37
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 81 nm S 222 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
13.8 nm E Anyi County
15.8 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
21.1 nm N Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:00 2016