Cha'ao, China Page

Other names: Cha’ao,茶坳

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.7729 Longitude 115.3647 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 22N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 53E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16039

Weather Charts


Cha'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cha'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cha'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Weijia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaxiaojia (1.4 nm)
Luoyuan (1.9 nm)
Yuqiao (1.0 nm)
Niudong Xiongjia (2.0 nm)
Pingshang (2.0 nm)
Baiziyuan (1.9 nm)
Yujia (2.6 nm)
Baihu'ao (2.7 nm)
Lijia (2.7 nm)
Weicheng Shujia (1.5 nm)
Yujia (1.5 nm)
Honggang Linchang (2.3 nm)
Shujia (2.6 nm)
Litianwei (1.6 nm)
Jiangping (1.6 nm)
Qiaoxia Liaojia (1.9 nm)
Ruoxi (2.6 nm)
Xianangang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 28 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 30 nm E 105
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 36 nm E 125
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 65 nm N 34
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 80 nm S 224 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm E Anyi County
17.5 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
18.3 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
23.3 nm N Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:21 2016