Guanxia, China Page

Other names: 观下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8260 Longitude 115.3491 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 57E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15300

Weather Charts


Guanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangbei (0.8 nm)
Luojia (0.8 nm)
Yujia (1.3 nm)
Luohancun (1.4 nm)
Shuangxi (2.2 nm)
Yaoxia (2.8 nm)
Disiling (2.8 nm)
Qiuyuan (2.7 nm)
Xiangtian (1.7 nm)
Niudong Xiongjia (1.9 nm)
Pingshang (1.9 nm)
Shangyan (1.9 nm)
Xiangtianxiang (2.4 nm)
Yujia (0.8 nm)
Baihu'ao (1.0 nm)
Lijia (1.0 nm)
Baiziyuan (1.9 nm)
Yuqiao (2.3 nm)
Xiaxiaojia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 29 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 32 nm E 110
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 38 nm E 128
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 63 nm N 37
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 82 nm S 222 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
13.2 nm E Anyi County
15.0 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
20.2 nm N Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:22 2016