Shanxia, China Page

Other names: 山下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8586 Longitude 115.2860 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14374

Weather Charts


Shanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantian (0.9 nm)
Shangpu (0.9 nm)
Nanchongtang (1.6 nm)
Xiakuling (1.6 nm)
Laibu (2.0 nm)
Beikeng Linchang (2.2 nm)
Changyuanli (2.9 nm)
Shuifen (2.8 nm)
Maowu (1.5 nm)
Luojia (2.9 nm)
Niudong Xiongjia (3.1 nm)
Qiuyuan (1.8 nm)
Niguo (2.6 nm)
Luohancun (2.7 nm)
Hualong (1.0 nm)
Luojia (2.2 nm)
Luojiaping (2.5 nm)
Huichen (2.5 nm)
Yujia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 32 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 36 nm E 111
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 42 nm E 127
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 63 nm N 40
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 81 nm S 219 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
13.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
16.5 nm E Anyi County
18.9 nm N Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:34 2016