Luofengtou, China Page

Other names: 罗峰头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4754 Longitude 115.2293 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 13' 45E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21622

Weather Charts


Luofengtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luofengtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luofengtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahelin (1.4 nm)
Shangping (1.4 nm)
Tangkeng (3.3 nm)
Zhongping (3.4 nm)
Libu (3.6 nm)
Shangdaokeng (2.1 nm)
Hetou (2.6 nm)
Shiliao (3.7 nm)
Sanjiaotang (4.2 nm)
Luofengche (1.5 nm)
Zongshupai (2.8 nm)
Tuqian (2.8 nm)
Zaozaiying (2.8 nm)
Shuizaikeng (3.3 nm)
Daokeng (3.3 nm)
Changzhu (3.1 nm)
Xiazhujing (3.1 nm)
Zhaibei (3.8 nm)
Qiaotou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 33 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 33 nm W 277
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 84 nm S 160
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 83 nm S 143 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 87 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
27.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.1 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
28.1 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:57 2016