Zongshupai, China Page

Other names: 棕树排

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4969 Longitude 115.2742 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 49N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 27E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19338

Weather Charts


Zongshupai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongshupai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongshupai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdaokeng (1.0 nm)
Luofengche (1.3 nm)
Hetou (2.0 nm)
Luofengtou (2.8 nm)
Shiliao (1.6 nm)
Jincha (1.9 nm)
Guilinshan (2.6 nm)
Hukeng (2.6 nm)
Meikuang (4.1 nm)
Shuizaikeng (0.7 nm)
Daokeng (0.7 nm)
Pinggangnao (1.5 nm)
Xiawan (1.5 nm)
Guying (2.6 nm)
Xiashantang (3.1 nm)
Liwu (3.6 nm)
Tuqian (1.0 nm)
Zaozaiying (1.0 nm)
Shangping (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 34 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 35 nm W 275
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 85 nm S 161
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 83 nm S 145 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 86 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.3 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
27.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.5 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
28.5 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:54 2016