Daokeng, China Page

Other names: 刀坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4946 Longitude 115.2870 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 41N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 13E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18009

Weather Charts


Daokeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daokeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daokeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shuizaikeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zongshupai (0.7 nm)
Shangdaokeng (1.7 nm)
Luofengche (1.9 nm)
Hetou (2.6 nm)
Luofengtou (3.3 nm)
Jincha (1.7 nm)
Shiliao (1.9 nm)
Hukeng (2.3 nm)
Guilinshan (3.0 nm)
Meikuang (4.3 nm)
Pinggangnao (1.0 nm)
Xiawan (1.0 nm)
Guying (1.9 nm)
Xiashantang (2.6 nm)
Liwu (3.0 nm)
Tuqian (0.9 nm)
Zaozaiying (0.9 nm)
Shangping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 34 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 36 nm W 275
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 82 nm S 146 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 84 nm S 162
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 86 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.7 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
28.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.0 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
29.1 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:39 2016