Shiliao, China Page

Other names: 石寮

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5240 Longitude 115.2720 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 26N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18183

Weather Charts


Shiliao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiliao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiliao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetou (1.6 nm)
Laowuxia (2.9 nm)
Guilinshan (1.0 nm)
Meikuang (2.4 nm)
Shanglong (2.9 nm)
Daxuezhu (3.3 nm)
Hongzhou (3.3 nm)
Jincha (1.4 nm)
Hukeng (1.8 nm)
Pinggangnao (1.9 nm)
Xiawan (1.9 nm)
Xiashantang (2.8 nm)
Zongshupai (1.6 nm)
Shangdaokeng (1.6 nm)
Shuizaikeng (1.9 nm)
Daokeng (1.9 nm)
Luofengche (2.5 nm)
Tuqian (2.6 nm)
Zaozaiying (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 33 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 35 nm W 272
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 85 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 84 nm S 146 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 86 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.7 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
26.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.1 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
27.2 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:59 2016