Shanglong, China Page

Other names: 上龙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5719 Longitude 115.2682 Altitude (feet) 1781
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 19N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 6E Altitude (meters) 542
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15476

Weather Charts


Shanglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxuezhu (0.7 nm)
Hongzhou (0.8 nm)
Laowuxia (2.4 nm)
Sanjiaotang (3.1 nm)
Dunnao (3.2 nm)
Beitang (3.2 nm)
Mukou (3.4 nm)
Xincun (1.1 nm)
Shuiwu (2.3 nm)
Xiewuchang (2.4 nm)
Shengbei (3.2 nm)
Maling (3.7 nm)
Tangcun (2.7 nm) Meikuang (0.5 nm)
Guilinshan (1.9 nm)
Shiliao (2.9 nm)
Hukeng (3.2 nm)
Jincha (3.4 nm)
Hetou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 31 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 35 nm W 267
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 82 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 80 nm E 85 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 87 nm S 147 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
24.9 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
24.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.0 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:23 2016