Qiaotou, China Page

Other names: 桥头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4114 Longitude 115.1993 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 41N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24936

Weather Charts


Qiaotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chetiangao (1.6 nm)
Longcun (1.6 nm)
Shanzainao (2.5 nm)
Shihui Shanxia (2.9 nm)
Dawuxia (3.1 nm)
Huangzhutou (3.1 nm)
Changzhu (1.6 nm)
Xiazhujing (1.6 nm)
Baishi (3.3 nm)
Baishixu (3.3 nm)
Zhongping (3.4 nm)
Jinji (1.0 nm)
Jinjixu (1.0 nm)
Zhaibei (2.0 nm)
Hantangli (1.4 nm)
Tongluoqiu (1.8 nm)
Shanxia (2.7 nm)
Tianliaoxia (2.8 nm)
Dasu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 32 nm W 284
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 34 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 81 nm S 158
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 81 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 90 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.5 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
30.6 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
31.2 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:31 2016