Huangzhutou, China Page

Other names: 黄竹头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4413 Longitude 115.1520 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 29N Long (DMS) 115° 9' 7E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21643

Weather Charts


Huangzhutou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhutou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhutou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dawuxia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaobei (1.7 nm)
Shanxia (1.7 nm)
Yangkeng (2.4 nm)
Huangtianbei (2.4 nm)
Lanbei (2.5 nm)
Shuikou (2.5 nm)
Baishixu (0.7 nm)
Baishi (0.7 nm)
Zhongping (1.5 nm)
Liyuan (2.4 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.6 nm)
Changzhu (2.2 nm)
Xiazhujing (2.2 nm)
Xincun (1.6 nm)
Zhongxinwu (1.6 nm)
Zhucun (2.4 nm)
Longcun (2.8 nm)
Chetiangao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 29 nm W 282
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 31 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 84 nm S 156
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 84 nm S 140 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 87 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.8 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
27.9 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
28.1 nm NW Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:49 2016