Longcun, China Page

Other names: 龙村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3989 Longitude 115.1738 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22254

Weather Charts


Longcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chetiangao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanzainao (0.9 nm)
Xincun (2.1 nm)
Zhongxinwu (2.1 nm)
Zhucun (2.5 nm)
Dongtou (2.6 nm)
Changzhu (2.5 nm)
Xiazhujing (2.5 nm)
Dawuxia (2.8 nm)
Huangzhutou (2.8 nm)
Hantangli (1.2 nm)
Qiaotou (1.6 nm)
Jinji (2.1 nm)
Jinjixu (2.1 nm)
Tongluoqiu (2.6 nm)
Shihui Shanxia (1.4 nm)
Tianliaoxia (1.6 nm)
Dasu (1.6 nm)
Shanxia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 31 nm W 286
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 34 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 81 nm S 156
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 81 nm S 140 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 90 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.6 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
30.7 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
30.9 nm NW Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:53 2016