Shanzainao, China Page

Other names: 山仔脑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3914 Longitude 115.1586 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 29N Long (DMS) 115° 9' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21682

Weather Charts


Shanzainao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanzainao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanzainao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongtou (1.7 nm)
Zhucun (1.9 nm)
Yangkeng (2.5 nm)
Jiangkeng (2.7 nm)
Xincun (1.9 nm)
Zhongxinwu (1.9 nm)
Dawuxia (3.0 nm)
Huangzhutou (3.0 nm)
Longcun (0.9 nm)
Chetiangao (0.9 nm)
Hantangli (1.8 nm)
Qiaotou (2.5 nm)
Shanxia (3.0 nm)
Jinji (2.9 nm)
Shihui Shanxia (0.6 nm)
Dasu (1.2 nm)
Tianliaoxia (1.2 nm)
Daqiao (2.8 nm)
Shangyang Meikeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 30 nm W 288
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 34 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 81 nm S 156
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 81 nm S 139 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 90 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.6 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
30.8 nm N Dongjin Bridge
31.0 nm NW Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:50 2016