Jiangkeng, China Page

Other names: 姜坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3740 Longitude 115.1118 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 26N Long (DMS) 115° 6' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21694

Weather Charts


Jiangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawuxia (1.3 nm)
Taiyingqian (2.5 nm)
Xijiao (2.8 nm)
Lingzuitou (2.8 nm)
Shuibei (3.0 nm)
Huangtu Lingxia (2.1 nm)
Zhucun (2.2 nm)
Yangkeng (2.5 nm)
Zhongxinwu (3.0 nm)
Xincun (3.0 nm)
Dongtou (1.1 nm)
Shihui Shanxia (2.6 nm)
Shanzainao (2.7 nm)
Dasu (3.1 nm)
Tianliaoxia (3.1 nm)
Daqiao (3.3 nm)
Goumiangang (2.8 nm)
Huangping (3.5 nm)
Shangpingkeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 28 nm W 291
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 33 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 81 nm S 154
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 82 nm S 137 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 91 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.0 nm SW Longnan Railway Station
30.7 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
31.0 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:53 2016