Xiazhujing, China Page

Other names: 下竹径

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4373 Longitude 115.1920 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 14N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21638

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiazhujing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhujing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhujing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Changzhu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishi (2.0 nm)
Baishixu (2.1 nm)
Dawuxia (2.2 nm)
Huangzhutou (2.2 nm)
Xincun (3.1 nm)
Zhongxinwu (3.1 nm)
Zhongping (1.9 nm)
Dahelin (2.4 nm)
Shangping (2.4 nm)
Luofengtou (3.1 nm)
Zhaibei (2.8 nm) Qiaotou (1.6 nm)
Jinji (2.5 nm)
Jinjixu (2.5 nm)
Chetiangao (2.5 nm)
Longcun (2.5 nm)
Hantangli (2.9 nm)
Tongluoqiu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 31 nm W 282
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 33 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 83 nm S 158
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 82 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 88 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.9 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
29.6 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
29.1 nm NW Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:39 2016