Liyuan, China Page

Other names: 李芫

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4804 Longitude 115.1477 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 49N Long (DMS) 115° 8' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21617

Weather Charts


Liyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingli (1.1 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.3 nm)
Lanbei (2.2 nm)
Shuikou (2.3 nm)
Dashixia (2.5 nm)
Tuling (0.9 nm)
Longniukeng (1.3 nm)
Zhuangcun (1.3 nm)
Meibei (1.7 nm)
Meijie (1.8 nm)
Beijiao (1.8 nm)
Tangkeng (1.9 nm) Zhongping (1.6 nm)
Baishixu (1.8 nm)
Baishi (1.8 nm)
Huangzhutou (2.4 nm)
Dawuxia (2.4 nm)
Gaobei (2.4 nm)
Shanxia (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 29 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 28 nm W 278
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 85 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 86 nm S 157
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 86 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.5 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
25.7 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
25.9 nm NW Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:29 2016