Beijiao, China Page

Other names: 陂角

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5043 Longitude 115.1278 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20787

Weather Charts


Beijiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beijiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beijiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Meijie,Meibei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashixia (0.8 nm)
Liangsan Shuxia (1.3 nm)
Gangkou (1.3 nm)
Xindianxia (2.4 nm)
Yulong (1.6 nm)
Xiewuzhen (2.1 nm)
Yuantian (2.9 nm)
Zhuangcun (0.9 nm)
Longniukeng (1.0 nm)
Tuling (1.6 nm)
Tangkeng (2.5 nm)
Niangkeng (2.6 nm)
Jingli (1.1 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.7 nm)
Liyuan (1.8 nm)
Lanbei (2.7 nm)
Shuikou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 28 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 27 nm W 275
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 83 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 88 nm S 157
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 88 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.8 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
23.9 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
24.2 nm NW Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:07 2016