Tuling, China Page

Other names: 土岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4930 Longitude 115.1554 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 9' 19E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21414

Weather Charts


Tuling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingli (1.5 nm)
Meibei (1.6 nm)
Meijie (1.6 nm)
Beijiao (1.6 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.9 nm)
Dashixia (2.4 nm)
Liangsan Shuxia (2.8 nm)
Longniukeng (0.8 nm)
Zhuangcun (0.8 nm)
Niangkeng (2.2 nm)
Xiewuzhen (2.5 nm)
Tangkeng (1.1 nm)
Libu (1.7 nm)
Dahelin (2.8 nm)
Shangping (2.8 nm)
Liyuan (0.9 nm)
Zhongping (2.0 nm)
Baishixu (2.5 nm)
Baishi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 29 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 29 nm W 276
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 84 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 87 nm S 157
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 86 nm S 142 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.1 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
25.2 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
26.0 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:39 2016