Longniukeng, China Page

Other names: 龙牛坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5027 Longitude 115.1453 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 10N Long (DMS) 115° 8' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21025

Weather Charts


Longniukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longniukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longniukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhuangcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meibei (0.9 nm)
Meijie (0.9 nm)
Beijiao (1.0 nm)
Dashixia (1.7 nm)
Yulong (2.3 nm)
Liangsan Shuxia (2.2 nm)
Gangkou (2.3 nm)
Xiewuzhen (1.9 nm)
Niangkeng (1.9 nm)
Yuantian (3.1 nm)
Tangkeng (1.6 nm)
Libu (1.9 nm)
Tuling (0.8 nm)
Liyuan (1.3 nm)
Jingli (1.3 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.9 nm)
Zhongping (2.8 nm)
Baishixu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 28 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 28 nm W 275
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 84 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 87 nm S 157
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 87 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.3 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
24.4 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
24.7 nm NW Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:00 2016