Niangkeng, China Page

Other names: 娘坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5266 Longitude 115.1697 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 11E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20436

Weather Charts


Niangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiewuzhen (1.2 nm)
Meibei (2.5 nm)
Meijie (2.6 nm)
Beijiao (2.6 nm)
Yuantian (2.7 nm)
Yulong (3.1 nm)
Hudong (1.9 nm)
Xiaoben (1.9 nm)
Anping (2.4 nm)
Nuanshui (2.8 nm)
Nankeng (2.8 nm)
Tangkengli (3.1 nm)
Sanjiaotang (2.9 nm) Libu (0.9 nm)
Tangkeng (1.6 nm)
Longniukeng (1.9 nm)
Zhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Tuling (2.2 nm)
Liyuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 28 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 29 nm W 272
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 83 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 88 nm S 158
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 87 nm S 143 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
23.7 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
23.8 nm NW Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:59 2016