Cangxia, China Page

Other names: 仓下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5100 Longitude 114.8187 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21609

Weather Charts


Cangxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingsha (0.6 nm)
Lingzishang (1.3 nm)
Qiling (1.9 nm)
Xinyu (2.5 nm)
Yaoxia (2.6 nm)
Xiewubei (2.9 nm)
Hongguang (2.9 nm)
Banling (1.1 nm)
Jiujiang (2.3 nm)
Shipingli (2.6 nm)
Longdong (0.6 nm)
Kangwu (2.5 nm)
Niujing (2.6 nm)
Puqian (2.8 nm)
Xiatangzai (2.0 nm)
Xintiankeng (2.1 nm)
Huangzhulong (2.9 nm)
Nianfeng (3.0 nm)
Huangni (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 11 nm W 282
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 20 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 80 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 82 nm W 247
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 99 nm E 133 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.0 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
22.3 nm N Ganzhou
22.5 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:38 2016