Shipingli, China Page

Other names: 石坪里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5512 Longitude 114.8310 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 52E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24363

Weather Charts


Shipingli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipingli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipingli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiujiang (1.3 nm)
Caowu (2.5 nm)
Bitian (2.8 nm)
Yaoxia (2.7 nm)
Youdian (2.8 nm)
Sanyi (3.0 nm)
Shebei (2.3 nm)
Zhongkeng (2.5 nm)
Licun (3.1 nm)
Aobei (3.0 nm)
Aotou (1.7 nm)
Dalong (2.8 nm)
Lingzainao (3.0 nm)
Fengshukeng (3.2 nm)
Banling (1.7 nm)
Longdong (2.1 nm)
Cangxia (2.6 nm)
Pingsha (3.0 nm)
Niujing (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 11 nm W 269
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 18 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 78 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 83 nm W 246
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 101 nm S 135 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.4 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
19.7 nm N Ganzhou
20.0 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:58 2016