Fengshukeng, China Page

Other names: 枫树坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5780 Longitude 114.8830 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20626

Weather Charts


Fengshukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongkeng (2.0 nm) Mabu (1.5 nm)
Huangsha (1.6 nm)
Muzha (1.7 nm)
Kuiqian (3.0 nm)
Yangbu (2.9 nm)
Liantangkeng (3.0 nm)
Xiayang (3.3 nm)
Huangzhupai (1.2 nm)
Yanwu (1.4 nm)
Chanlongkeng (1.4 nm)
Meicun (2.0 nm)
Xinlian (2.5 nm)
Shibixia (2.9 nm)
Huangbei (2.9 nm)
Dalong (0.7 nm)
Lingzainao (1.8 nm)
Aotou (2.3 nm)
Xintianshan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 14 nm W 262
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 17 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 77 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 87 nm W 245
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 100 nm S 137 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.2 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
17.5 nm N Ganzhou
17.7 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:47 2016