Yanwu, China Page

Other names: 严屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5904 Longitude 114.9050 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 25N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19834

Weather Charts


Yanwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengshukeng (1.4 nm)
Huangsha (1.5 nm)
Muzha (2.3 nm)
Mabu (0.4 nm)
Yangbu (1.6 nm)
Liantangkeng (2.0 nm)
Xiayang (2.2 nm)
Kuiqian (2.7 nm)
Ni'ouli (1.9 nm)
Shibixia (2.2 nm)
Huangbei (2.3 nm)
Xuwu (2.2 nm)
Xinxuwu (2.3 nm)
Zhongtangkeng (2.5 nm)
Chanlongkeng (0.5 nm)
Huangzhupai (1.2 nm)
Meicun (1.2 nm)
Dalong (1.9 nm)
Xinlian (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 15 nm W 260
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 17 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 76 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 88 nm W 245
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 99 nm S 137 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.3 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
16.6 nm N Ganzhou
16.8 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:00 2016