Xinxuwu, China Page

Other names: 新许屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.6027 Longitude 114.9460 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 10N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18489

Weather Charts


Xinxuwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxuwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxuwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangbu (1.6 nm)
Yanwu (2.3 nm)
Xiayang (2.4 nm)
Hefang (1.1 nm)
Fengshubu (1.9 nm)
Wangfu (2.0 nm)
Fengshu (2.2 nm)
Longtouping (2.5 nm)
Lingxia (1.6 nm)
Dabei (2.3 nm)
Zhongpai (2.4 nm)
Taojiang (2.4 nm)
Xuwu (0.5 nm)
Ni'ouli (0.6 nm)
Shanglongmabei (0.9 nm)
Zhongtangkeng (1.8 nm)
Meicun (2.2 nm)
Shibixia (2.4 nm)
Huangbei (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 17 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 17 nm W 259
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 76 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 90 nm W 246
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 99 nm S 139 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.5 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
15.9 nm N Ganzhou
15.9 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:59 2016