Dabei, China Page

Other names: 大陂

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.6114 Longitude 114.9866 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17931

Weather Charts


Dabei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingxia (0.8 nm)
Hefang (1.8 nm)
Shanglongmabei (2.3 nm)
Xinxuwu (2.3 nm)
Fengshubu (2.4 nm)
Xuwu (2.4 nm)
Taojiang (0.7 nm)
Qiling (1.7 nm)
Shangyuanli (2.3 nm)
Hekengkou (2.4 nm)
Tantou (1.2 nm)
Tanbu (1.2 nm)
Xiabang (1.6 nm)
Laowuxia (2.1 nm)
Panxia (2.1 nm)
Xiapai (1.1 nm)
Paikou (1.4 nm)
Zhongpai (2.0 nm)
Hengxi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 18 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 20 nm W 259
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 75 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 97 nm S 154
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 98 nm S 140 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.2 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
15.5 nm N Dongjin Bridge
15.6 nm N Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:59 2016