Zhongtangkeng, China Page

Other names: 中塘坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5724 Longitude 114.9460 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20306

Weather Charts


Zhongtangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibixia (0.8 nm)
Huangbei (0.8 nm)
Meicun (1.4 nm)
Xinlian (2.2 nm)
Chanlongkeng (2.1 nm)
Huangzhupai (2.3 nm)
Xintianshan (2.5 nm)
Yanwu (2.5 nm)
Shanglongmabei (1.1 nm)
Xuwu (1.3 nm)
Ni'ouli (1.4 nm)
Xinxuwu (1.8 nm)
Lingxia (2.5 nm)
Shangpai (1.6 nm)
Zhongpai (1.9 nm)
Xikeng (2.2 nm)
Jianbei (1.3 nm)
Lishuxia (1.6 nm)
Laowuchang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 19 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 17 nm W 265
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 77 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 90 nm W 247
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 97 nm S 138 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.3 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
17.7 nm N Ganzhou
17.7 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:38 2016