Jianbei, China Page

Other names: 枧背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5564 Longitude 114.9610 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 23N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21014

Weather Charts


Jianbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishuxia (1.4 nm)
Huangbei (1.5 nm)
Shibixia (1.5 nm)
Meicun (2.5 nm)
Xinlian (2.5 nm)
Xintianshan (2.7 nm)
Zhongtangkeng (1.3 nm)
Zhongpai (1.7 nm)
Shanglongmabei (2.0 nm)
Xuwu (2.4 nm)
Ni'ouli (2.6 nm)
Xinxuwu (2.9 nm)
Lingxia (3.0 nm)
Xiapai (2.9 nm)
Shangpai (1.0 nm)
Xikeng (1.0 nm)
Jianxi (2.9 nm)
Laowuchang (1.7 nm)
Dakeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 18 nm W 268
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 20 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 78 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 94 nm S 152
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 96 nm S 138 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.3 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
18.7 nm N Ganzhou
18.7 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:11 2016