Dakeng, China Page

Other names: 大坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5215 Longitude 114.9900 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21608

Weather Charts


Dakeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuchang (2.1 nm)
Lishuxia (3.2 nm)
Xikeng (1.9 nm)
Fugao (1.9 nm)
Jianbei (2.6 nm)
Shangpai (2.8 nm)
Zhongpai (3.4 nm)
Hengxi (3.6 nm)
Lilai (1.0 nm)
Laohutou (1.2 nm)
Jianxi (1.5 nm)
Diaojinshanxia (0.9 nm)
Shangcun (1.9 nm)
Lilaiba (1.9 nm)
Wuyang (2.2 nm)
Zhuponao (2.3 nm)
Lingzaibei (3.1 nm)
Shuangxi (3.3 nm)
Dongfu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 20 nm W 274
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 22 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 81 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 92 nm S 152
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 93 nm S 138 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.6 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
20.9 nm N Dongjin Bridge
20.9 nm N Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:05 2016