Lilai, China Page

Other names: 立濑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5118 Longitude 115.0050 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 42N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21609

Weather Charts


Lilai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lilai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lilai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakeng (1.0 nm)
Diaojinshanxia (1.1 nm)
Zhuponao (2.6 nm)
Laowuchang (3.0 nm)
Laohutou (1.1 nm)
Jianxi (1.7 nm)
Fugao (2.0 nm)
Xikeng (2.7 nm)
Shangpai (3.7 nm)
Shilongnao (3.1 nm)
Weili (3.4 nm)
Huangzhujing (3.4 nm)
Shigu (3.3 nm)
Shangcun (1.1 nm)
Lilaiba (1.1 nm)
Wuyang (1.6 nm)
Lingzaibei (2.8 nm)
Shuangxi (3.2 nm)
Dongfu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 21 nm W 276
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 23 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 81 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 91 nm S 153
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 92 nm S 138 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.3 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
21.6 nm N Dongjin Bridge
21.6 nm N Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:23 2016