Shigu, China Page

Other names: 石鼓

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5193 Longitude 115.0651 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20654

Weather Charts


Shigu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohutou (3.0 nm)
Jianxi (3.2 nm)
Fugao (3.3 nm)
Lilai (3.3 nm)
Changyan (1.1 nm)
Changyanba (1.1 nm)
Huangzhujing (1.8 nm)
Weili (1.8 nm)
Nongkou (3.5 nm)
Xindianxia (1.5 nm)
Gangkou (2.4 nm)
Liangsan Shuxia (2.4 nm)
Yulong (2.6 nm)
Wazainao (2.8 nm)
Dashixia (2.7 nm)
Shilongnao (1.4 nm)
Daying (2.6 nm)
Yueling (3.4 nm)
Yuelingxu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 25 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 24 nm W 274
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 82 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 90 nm S 155
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 91 nm S 140 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.7 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
21.9 nm N Dongjin Bridge
22.0 nm N Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:05 2016