Shangpai, China Page

Other names: 上排

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5669 Longitude 114.9756 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 1N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20228

Weather Charts


Shangpai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangpai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangpai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianbei (1.0 nm)
Zhongtangkeng (1.6 nm)
Huangbei (2.2 nm)
Shibixia (2.2 nm)
Lishuxia (2.4 nm)
Ni'ouli (2.6 nm)
Zhongpai (0.7 nm)
Shanglongmabei (1.8 nm)
Xiapai (1.9 nm)
Paikou (2.1 nm)
Lingxia (2.2 nm)
Xuwu (2.3 nm)
Dabei (2.7 nm)
Xinxuwu (2.7 nm)
Hengxi (2.2 nm)
Fugao (2.4 nm)
Jianxi (2.5 nm)
Xikeng (1.0 nm)
Laowuchang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 20 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 19 nm W 266
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 78 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 95 nm S 153
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 96 nm S 139 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.8 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
18.1 nm N Dongjin Bridge
18.1 nm N Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:13 2016