Huangni, China Page

Other names: 黄泥

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4616 Longitude 114.8009 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 42N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21628

Weather Charts


Huangni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianfeng (0.5 nm)
Shashuxia (1.0 nm)
Huangzhulong (1.4 nm)
Zhongcun (2.4 nm)
Xintiankeng (0.9 nm)
Lingzishang (2.0 nm)
Qiling (2.6 nm)
Pingsha (2.7 nm)
Cangxia (3.1 nm)
Xiatangzai (1.6 nm)
Liushu (2.1 nm)
Yachaqiao (2.2 nm)
Aoshang (2.5 nm)
Bailan (0.5 nm)
Luzhuxia (1.3 nm)
Gongqiao (1.3 nm)
Xinjian (1.5 nm)
Yuanfeng (2.3 nm)
Huangniqiu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 11 nm W 297
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 23 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 83 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 80 nm W 249
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 98 nm E 132 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.0 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
25.3 nm N Ganzhou
25.6 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:53 2016