Huangzhulong, China Page

Other names: 黄竹龙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4754 Longitude 114.7810 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 31N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21624

Weather Charts


Huangzhulong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhulong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiling (1.7 nm)
Lingzishang (1.7 nm)
Miaoqian (1.8 nm)
Xinyu (1.9 nm)
Xinhuangtian (2.2 nm)
Xijiao (2.3 nm)
Hongguang (2.4 nm)
Pingsha (2.4 nm)
Shakou (2.9 nm)
Nianfeng (0.9 nm)
Huangni (1.4 nm)
Xintiankeng (1.5 nm)
Xiatangzai (2.3 nm)
Xinjian (2.8 nm)
Shashuxia (1.2 nm)
Bailan (1.6 nm)
Gongqiao (2.0 nm)
Zhongcun (2.2 nm)
Luzhuxia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 9 nm W 296
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 22 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 82 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 79 nm W 248
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 99 nm E 132 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.6 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
24.9 nm N Ganzhou
25.2 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:29 2016