Xiatangzai, China Page

Other names: 下塘仔

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4772 Longitude 114.8240 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 38N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 26E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21621

Weather Charts


Xiatangzai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatangzai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatangzai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintiankeng (0.9 nm)
Huangni (1.6 nm)
Lingzishang (1.6 nm)
Nianfeng (1.8 nm)
Huangzhulong (2.3 nm)
Shashuxia (2.6 nm)
Qiling (2.7 nm)
Cangxia (2.0 nm)
Pingsha (2.0 nm)
Longdong (2.4 nm)
Kangwu (1.9 nm)
Puqian (2.5 nm)
Liushu (1.6 nm)
Aoshang (1.8 nm)
Bailan (2.0 nm)
Xinjian (2.1 nm)
Yachaqiao (2.1 nm)
Luzhuxia (2.3 nm)
Qianwuzai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 11 nm W 291
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 22 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 82 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 81 nm W 248
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 98 nm E 133 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.8 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
24.1 nm N Ganzhou
24.3 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:38 2016