Qiling, China Page

Other names: 岐岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5028 Longitude 114.7840 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 10N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21649

Weather Charts


Qiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinyu (0.6 nm)
Hongguang (1.1 nm)
Miaoqian (1.4 nm)
Shakou (1.7 nm)
Xijiao (1.6 nm)
Xinhuangtian (1.7 nm)
Xiewubei (2.0 nm)
Yaoxia (2.2 nm)
Lingzishang (1.1 nm)
Pingsha (1.3 nm)
Cangxia (1.9 nm)
Banling (2.2 nm)
Longdong (2.5 nm)
Xiatangzai (2.7 nm)
Huangzhulong (1.7 nm)
Xintiankeng (2.1 nm)
Nianfeng (2.3 nm)
Huangni (2.6 nm)
Shashuxia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 9 nm W 287
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 21 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 81 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 80 nm W 247
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 100 nm E 133 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.0 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
23.3 nm N Ganzhou
23.6 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:11 2016