Ethagama, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Etagama

World:Sri Lanka:Western
Latitude 6.5414 Longitude 79.9712 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 6° 32' 29N Long (DMS) 79° 58' 16E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Colombo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109018

Weather Charts


Ethagama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ethagama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ethagama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalamulla (0.6 nm)
Katukurunda (1.0 nm)
Gallasse (1.3 nm)
Athgangoda (0.5 nm)
Maliyalamulla (0.7 nm)
Pinidiyamulla (0.9 nm)
Badalgoda (0.9 nm)
Malegoda (0.9 nm)
Madinakanda (1.1 nm)
Induruwagoda (1.2 nm)
Wadugoda Pahala (1.4 nm)
Maduruduwa (1.4 nm)
Kuda Payagala (0.3 nm)
Athagama (0.6 nm)
Payagala North (0.6 nm)
Hettiweediya (0.7 nm)
Maha Payagala (1.1 nm)
Payagala South (1.2 nm)
Palayangoda (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCCN KTY Small KATUKURUNDA Kalutara 0 nm N 30 FitsAir, Simplifly
FR44390 BJT Seaplane Bentota River Waterdrome Bentota 6 nm S 167 Cinnamon Air, SriLankan Airlines
VCCC RML Medium COLOMBO RATMALANA Colombo 17 nm N 343 FitsAir, Helitours, Simplifly
FR46242 DWO Seaplane Diyawanna Oya Seaplane Base Kotte 22 nm N 350
FR45931 KEZ Seaplane Kelani-Peliyagoda Seaplane Base Colombo 24 nm N 354 SriLankan AirTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE List of airports in Sri Lanka
1.8 nm N List of rivers of Sri Lanka
2.0 nm N Kalu Ganga
2.0 nm N Kalutara Vidyalaya National School
2.2 nm SE Surrey Village Cricket Ground
2.7 nm N Kalutara Balika National School
2.7 nm N Kalutara Stadium
2.8 nm N List of cities in Sri Lanka
2.8 nm N Kalutara Bodhiya
2.8 nm N Kalutara fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:11 2016