Hettiweediya, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Hettiwidiya,Radamulla

World:Sri Lanka:Western
Latitude 6.5330 Longitude 79.9787 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 6° 31' 59N Long (DMS) 79° 58' 43E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Colombo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 126984

Weather Charts


Hettiweediya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hettiweediya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hettiweediya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Maliyalamulla
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Payagala North (0.2 nm)
Kuda Payagala (0.5 nm)
Athagama (0.7 nm)
Athgangoda (0.4 nm)
Ethagama (0.7 nm)
Malegoda (1.1 nm)
Pinidiyamulla (0.3 nm)
Badalgoda (0.3 nm)
Madinakanda (0.5 nm)
Induruwagoda (0.6 nm)
Wadugoda Pahala (0.8 nm)
Maduruduwa (1.1 nm)
Maha Payagala (0.5 nm)
Payagala South (0.6 nm)
Palayangoda (0.7 nm)
Gomarakanda (1.0 nm)
Mahagammedda (1.0 nm)
Gabadagoda (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCCN KTY Small KATUKURUNDA Kalutara 1 nm N 356 FitsAir, Simplifly
FR44390 BJT Seaplane Bentota River Waterdrome Bentota 6 nm S 170 Cinnamon Air, SriLankan Airlines
VCCC RML Medium COLOMBO RATMALANA Colombo 18 nm N 342 FitsAir, Helitours, Simplifly
FR46242 DWO Seaplane Diyawanna Oya Seaplane Base Kotte 22 nm N 349
FR45931 KEZ Seaplane Kelani-Peliyagoda Seaplane Base Colombo 25 nm N 353 SriLankan AirTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N List of airports in Sri Lanka
1.5 nm SE Surrey Village Cricket Ground
2.4 nm NW List of rivers of Sri Lanka
2.6 nm NW Kalu Ganga
2.6 nm N Kalutara Vidyalaya National School
3.3 nm N Kalutara Balika National School
3.3 nm N Kalutara Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:03:11 2016