Maduruduwa, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Madurudawa,Madurudoova

World:Sri Lanka:Western
Latitude 6.5427 Longitude 79.9943 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 6° 32' 34N Long (DMS) 79° 59' 39E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Colombo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 137226

Weather Charts


Maduruduwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maduruduwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maduruduwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hirigalgodalla
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malegoda (0.8 nm)
Pinidiyamulla (0.9 nm)
Badalgoda (0.9 nm)
Athgangoda (0.9 nm)
Maliyalamulla (0.9 nm)
Hettiweediya (1.1 nm)
Payagala North (1.3 nm)
Pambe (0.4 nm)
Gallasse (1.0 nm)
Weniwelketiya (1.1 nm)
Namalgama (1.2 nm)
Wadugoda Pahala (0.7 nm)
Nagahaduwa (0.7 nm)
Madinakanda (1.0 nm)
Induruwagoda (1.0 nm)
Palayangoda (1.2 nm)
Weragala (1.3 nm)
Kachchagoda (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCCN KTY Small KATUKURUNDA Kalutara 1 nm W 299 FitsAir, Simplifly
FR44390 BJT Seaplane Bentota River Waterdrome Bentota 6 nm S 179 Cinnamon Air, SriLankan Airlines
VCCC RML Medium COLOMBO RATMALANA Colombo 17 nm N 339 FitsAir, Helitours, Simplifly
FR46242 DWO Seaplane Diyawanna Oya Seaplane Base Kotte 22 nm N 346
FR45931 KEZ Seaplane Kelani-Peliyagoda Seaplane Base Colombo 24 nm N 351 SriLankan AirTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW List of airports in Sri Lanka
1.8 nm S Surrey Village Cricket Ground
2.5 nm NW List of rivers of Sri Lanka
2.6 nm NW Kalutara Vidyalaya National School
2.7 nm NW Kalu Ganga
3.1 nm NW Kalutara Balika National School
3.2 nm NW Kalutara Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:04:42 2016