Payagala North, Sri Lanka Page

Other names: Paiyagala North

World:Sri Lanka:Western
Latitude 6.5322 Longitude 79.9754 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 6° 31' 56N Long (DMS) 79° 58' 31E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Colombo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 126984

Weather Charts


Payagala North Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Payagala North Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Payagala North Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Athagama (0.5 nm) Kuda Payagala (0.4 nm)
Athgangoda (0.5 nm)
Ethagama (0.6 nm)
Kalamulla (1.2 nm)
Malegoda (1.2 nm)
Hettiweediya (0.2 nm)
Maliyalamulla (0.4 nm)
Pinidiyamulla (0.5 nm)
Badalgoda (0.5 nm)
Madinakanda (0.6 nm)
Induruwagoda (0.7 nm)
Palayangoda (0.8 nm)
Wadugoda Pahala (1.0 nm)
Maha Payagala (0.5 nm)
Payagala South (0.6 nm)
Gomarakanda (1.0 nm)
Mahagammedda (1.0 nm)
Gabadagoda (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VCCN KTY Small KATUKURUNDA Kalutara 1 nm N 6 FitsAir, Simplifly
FR44390 BJT Seaplane Bentota River Waterdrome Bentota 6 nm S 168 Cinnamon Air, SriLankan Airlines
VCCC RML Medium COLOMBO RATMALANA Colombo 18 nm N 343 FitsAir, Helitours, Simplifly
FR46242 DWO Seaplane Diyawanna Oya Seaplane Base Kotte 22 nm N 350
FR45931 KEZ Seaplane Kelani-Peliyagoda Seaplane Base Colombo 25 nm N 353 SriLankan AirTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N List of airports in Sri Lanka
1.6 nm SE Surrey Village Cricket Ground
2.4 nm N List of rivers of Sri Lanka
2.6 nm N Kalu Ganga
2.6 nm N Kalutara Vidyalaya National School
3.3 nm N Kalutara Balika National School
3.3 nm N Kalutara Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:03:10 2016