Sitio Meu Cantinho, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Meu Cantinho

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9378 Longitude -47.0410 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 16S Long (DMS) 47° 2' 28W Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Sitio Meu Cantinho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Meu Cantinho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Meu Cantinho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chacara Santa Isabel (0.4 nm)
Recanto Sao Jose (0.6 nm)
Recanto Pena Azul (0.8 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.9 nm)
Bairro das Lagoas (1.0 nm)
Sitio Casarao (1.0 nm)
Sitio Santa Cecilia (1.1 nm)
Sitio Nosso Recanto (0.6 nm)
Sitio das Flores (0.8 nm)
Sitio Casa Grande (0.9 nm)
Sitio do Papai (1.2 nm)
Chacara Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.2 nm)
Chacara Sao Judas Tadeu (0.2 nm)
Sitio Serra Alta (0.7 nm)
Bairro dos Justos (1.0 nm)
Sitio Cachoeira do Rio dos Ventos (0.3 nm)
Sitio Recanto dos Lagos (0.8 nm)
Bairro dos Pratas (1.0 nm)
Sitio Pamonhas (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 14 nm E 124
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 17 nm N 348
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 28 nm E 48 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 43 nm E 46 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 56 nm N 354 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Recife metropolitan area
16.6 nm N HVDC Itaipu
16.6 nm N List of HVDC projects
17.6 nm NW Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:23 2016