Sitio Cachoeira do Rio dos Ventos, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Cachoeira do Rio dos Ventos

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9421 Longitude -47.0376 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 32S Long (DMS) 47° 2' 15W Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Sitio Cachoeira do Rio dos Ventos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Cachoeira do Rio dos Ventos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Cachoeira do Rio dos Ventos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chacara Santa Isabel (0.6 nm)
Recanto Sao Jose (0.7 nm)
Recanto Pena Azul (1.0 nm)
Bairro das Lagoas (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Guaira (1.1 nm)
Chacara Sao Judas Tadeu (0.2 nm)
Chacara Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.3 nm)
Sitio Meu Cantinho (0.3 nm)
Sitio Serra Alta (0.7 nm)
Sitio Nosso Recanto (0.9 nm)
Sitio das Flores (1.1 nm)
Sitio Casa Grande (1.1 nm)
Bairro dos Justos (0.8 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Marcos (1.1 nm)
Sitio Recanto dos Lagos (0.4 nm)
Bairro dos Pratas (0.9 nm)
Sitio Pamonhas (0.9 nm)
Sitio Querencia (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 13 nm E 124
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 17 nm N 348
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 28 nm E 48 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 43 nm E 45 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 56 nm N 354 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Recife metropolitan area
16.9 nm N HVDC Itaipu
16.9 nm N List of HVDC projects
17.9 nm NW Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:04 2016