Chacara Santa Isabel, Brazil Page

Other names: Chácara Santa Isabel,Chácara

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9415 Longitude -47.0481 Altitude (feet) 2870
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 29S Long (DMS) 47° 2' 53W Altitude (meters) 874
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Chacara Santa Isabel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Santa Isabel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Santa Isabel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Recanto Sao Jose
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Recanto Pena Azul (0.4 nm)
Bairro das Lagoas (0.6 nm)
Sitio Casarao (0.6 nm)
Sitio Santa Rita de Cassia (1.1 nm)
Juquitiba (1.1 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.8 nm)
Sitio Nosso Recanto (0.8 nm)
Sitio das Flores (1.0 nm)
Sitio Santa Cecilia (1.1 nm)
Sitio Casa Grande (1.2 nm)
Sitio Meu Cantinho (0.4 nm)
Sitio Cachoeira do Rio dos Ventos (0.6 nm)
Chacara Sao Judas Tadeu (0.6 nm)
Chacara Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.6 nm)
Sitio Recanto dos Lagos (0.9 nm)
Bairro dos Pratas (0.7 nm)
Sitio Pamonhas (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Guaira (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 14 nm E 123
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 17 nm N 350
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 28 nm E 48 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 44 nm E 46 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 56 nm N 355 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Recife metropolitan area
16.8 nm N HVDC Itaipu
16.8 nm N List of HVDC projects
17.4 nm NW Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:33 2016