Sitio Santa Cecilia, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Santa Cecilia

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9253 Longitude -47.0558 Altitude (feet) 2903
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 31S Long (DMS) 47° 3' 21W Altitude (meters) 884
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Sitio Santa Cecilia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Santa Cecilia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Santa Cecilia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juquitiba (0.7 nm)
Sitio Vagalume (0.9 nm)
Rancho Grande (1.1 nm)
Sitio Sao Luis (0.3 nm)
Estancia Rio das Pedras (0.8 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (0.8 nm)
Sitio Sao Marcos (1.0 nm)
Sitio Samambala (1.0 nm)
Bairro da Cachoeirinha (1.0 nm)
Chacara Santa Aroelia (1.2 nm)
Sitio Nosso Recanto (0.6 nm)
Sitio das Flores (0.6 nm)
Bairro da Cachoeirinha (0.8 nm)
Sitio do Papai (0.8 nm)
Sitio Casa Grande (0.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.3 nm)
Recanto Pena Azul (1.0 nm)
Sitio Casarao (1.0 nm)
Chacara Santa Isabel (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 15 nm E 125
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 16 nm N 350
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 28 nm E 50 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 43 nm E 47 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 55 nm N 355 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Recife metropolitan area
15.7 nm N HVDC Itaipu
15.7 nm N List of HVDC projects
16.5 nm NW Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:56 2016