Sitio Vagalume, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Vagalume

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9150 Longitude -47.0689 Altitude (feet) 2906
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 54S Long (DMS) 47° 4' 8W Altitude (meters) 885
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Sitio Vagalume Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Vagalume Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Vagalume Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Sao Jose (0.7 nm)
Sitio do Anciao Pai Manino (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Choroes (1.2 nm)
Recanto do Popeye (1.2 nm)
Bairro da Cachoeirinha (0.2 nm)
Recanto Beija-Flor (0.9 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (1.3 nm)
Estancia Rio das Pedras (0.4 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (0.6 nm)
Sitio Samambala (0.8 nm)
Sitio Sao Luis (0.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Marcos (0.9 nm)
Sitio Santa Cecilia (0.9 nm)
Chacara Santa Aroelia (1.1 nm)
Bairro da Cachoeirinha (1.4 nm)
Bairro dos Justinos (0.7 nm)
Juquitiba (1.1 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (1.2 nm)
Rancho Grande (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDSR Heli Subestação São Roque Heliport Ibiúna 15 nm N 353
SDCR Small Fazenda Caiçara Airport Itanhaém 16 nm E 125
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 28 nm E 52 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 43 nm E 48 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 54 nm N 356 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Recife metropolitan area
15.0 nm N HVDC Itaipu
15.0 nm N List of HVDC projects
15.5 nm NW Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:32 2016